Harutiuni Hovhanesiani Harutiuni Hovhanesiani
  • Date of birth
  • 30-11-1977

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Akhalkalaki

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Akhalkalaki Municipality, Governor (2008)
  • Akhaltsikhe Regional Center, Management and Administration Control Division, Head (2005 - 2008)
  • Samtskhe-Javakheti regional Financial Police, Investigation Department, Investigation Office, Investigator (2005)
  • Akhalkalaki Regional Prosecutor`s Office, Investigator (2000 - 2005)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)