Gia Goguadze Gia Goguadze
  • Date of birth
  • 29-01-1967

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Lanchkhuti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "D.T.C." LLC, CEO (2000 - 2008)
  • JSC Concern "Sakgvirabmsheni", Branch "Rotori", Node N3, Supsa Terminal, Master (1997 - 2000)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (04-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 19-11-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-10-2008 - 26-12-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-03-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)