Nodar Khaduri Nodar Khaduri
  • Date of birth
  • 29-08-1970

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 07-11-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi Iv. Javakhishvili State University, full professor (2006 - )
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Deputy Minister (2003 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Economy of Georgia, Secretary General (1999 - 2000)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Shida Kartli Regional Financial Administration, Head (1998 - 1999)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Secretary General (1997 - 1998)
  • Ministry of Economy of Georgia, Assistant to the Minister (1996 - 1997)
  • JSC "Charkhmshenebeli", technical controller (1990 - 1992)
  • Military Service, USSR Armed Forces (1988 - 1990)
  • JSC "Charkhmshenebeli", Welder (1987 - 1988)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Economic Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 07-11-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 07-11-2012)

other

  • arrow
    Head of the Staff of the Committee (10-07-2000 - 23-06-2003)