Levan Vepkhvadze Levan Vepkhvadze
  • Date of birth
  • 04-10-1974

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (05-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Deputy Chairperson of the Parliament

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Giorgi Targamadze - Christian-Democrats"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • TV Company "Imedi", Weekly Program "Droeba", Producer (2003 - 2008)
  • TV Company "Mze", News Program "Mzera", Producer (2002 - 2003)
  • TBC-TV Studio, Program "What People Think", Senior Consultant (2001 - 2002)
  • Georgian Euro-Atlantic Association, Executive Secretary (2000 - 2001)
  • Union of Citizens of Georgia, Press Secretary (1998 - 1999)
  • Eurasian Students` Association, Vice-President (1996 - 1997)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (28-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Faction "Powerful Georgia - Christian-Democrats" - Member of the Faction (26-06-2008 - 24-10-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-05-2012 - 08-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-03-2012 - 30-04-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-12-2011 - 05-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-05-2011 - 17-06-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-07-2010 - 21-08-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-12-2009 - 04-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 23-02-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 06-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-12-2008 - 30-01-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-10-2008 - 26-12-2008)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (02-10-2008 - 02-11-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-06-2008 - 27-07-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Albania - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (22-10-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-North Caucasus Republics Friendships Group - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (26-06-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 26-06-2009)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (24-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Board of Treasures - Member of the Council (11-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (22-02-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Head of Interfactional Group (17-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)