Pridon Todua Pridon Todua
  • Date of birth
  • 08-01-1944

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (24-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Deputy Chairperson of the Parliament

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Zugdidi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Inter-Road Diagnostic Center, Head (1990 - 2008)
  • Ac. Vishnevski Surgery Institute, Senior Laboratory Assistant (1970 - 1990)
  • City Policlinics, Surgeon (1968 - 1970)
  • Tbilisi State Medical Institute, Student (1962 - 1968)
  • Medical Institute, Faculty of Surgery, Orderly (1961 - 1962)
  • Onari Tea Soviet Economy, Worker (1960 - 1961)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Professor of Medicine

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1999)
  • Order of Honor (01-01-2000)

Honorary Rank

  • State Price of Georgia (01-01-1988)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Chair of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Chair of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (22-03-2011 - 21-10-2012)