Ekaterine Kherkheulidze Ekaterine Kherkheulidze
  • Date of birth
  • 13-06-1972

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block „United National Movement - United Opposition „Strength in Unity“
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Georgian Language and Literature
  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian technical University
  • Speciality
  • Jurispudence

Working experience

  • The Member of the Adjara AR Supreme Council (2004 - 2008)
  • The Factory of the Synthetic Items, composer of the details (1989 - 1990)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (27-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (16-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (27-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (17-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 15-12-2010)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (30-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (24-11-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)