Ilia Maghalashvili Ilia Maghalashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281696
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-138
  • Date of birth
  • 12-09-1970

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi Isani-Samgori District City Board, Secretary General (2013 - 2014)
  • Office of the State Minister on EU and NATO Integration, Secretary General (2011 - 2012)
  • Office of the State Minister on EU and NATO Integration, Deputy Minister (2008 - 2011)
  • Office of the State Minister on EU and NATO Integration, Secretary General (2005 - 2008)
  • Ministry of Defense of Georgia, Procurement Department, Head (2004)
  • "Etrati" LLC, Director (2004)
  • "Psikoproeqti" LLC, Programmer Operator (2001 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Tax Revenues, Acting Secretary General, Secretary General (2000 - 2001)
  • Tsereteli Institute of Oriental Sciences, Semitology Department, junior research officer (1993 - 1995)
  • Tsereteli Institute of Oriental Sciences, Department of Semitology, Laboratory Assistant, (1993)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (22-04-2011)

Faction

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (29-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 29-05-1998)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Staff of the Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Staff Member of the Faction (01-01-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Staff of the Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Staff Member of the Faction (01-01-2019 - 01-01-2020)
  • arrow
    Staff of the Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Staff Member of the Faction (01-07-2018 - 01-01-2019)
  • arrow
    Staff of the Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Staff Member of the Faction (01-01-2018 - 01-07-2018)
  • arrow
    Head of the Cabinet Office (01-01-2015 - 19-11-2016)