Jondo Baghaturia Jondo Baghaturia
  • Date of birth
  • 30-03-1964

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Joint Opposition (the National Council, New Rights)"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2006)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Faction "NDP", Chair (1998 - 2001)
  • Georgian Special Construction Trust N132 (1991 - 1995)
  • Georgian Special Construction Trust N132 (1991)
  • Joint Venture Union (1989 - 1991)
  • Shulaveri Inert Material Plant (1988 - 1989)
  • School Catering Factory N4 (1987)
  • Tbilisi State University (1981 - 1988)
  • Batumi Mechanization Board (1980 - 1981)

Honorary Rank

  • Veteran of Abkhazia War

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Unity for Justice" - Member of the Faction (15-07-2011 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-05-2012 - 08-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-12-2011 - 05-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-05-2011 - 17-06-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-07-2010 - 21-08-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-12-2009 - 04-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 23-02-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 06-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (31-07-2009 - 31-08-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-12-2008 - 30-01-2009)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (02-10-2008 - 02-11-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-06-2008 - 27-07-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (24-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (22-02-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (17-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)