Koba Badagadze Koba Badagadze
  • Date of birth
  • 29-03-1969

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dusheti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Dusheti Municipality, Governor (2008)
  • Ministry of State Security of Georgia, Military Counter-Intelligence Dusheti Department, Head (1996 - 2005)
  • Multi-purpose Company "Babiloni", President (1994 - 1996)
  • Military Service (1989 - 1990)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Macedonia - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bosnia-Herzegovina - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)