Bezhan Butskhrikidze Bezhan Butskhrikidze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281696
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • С-140
  • Date of birth
  • 22-07-1960

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Terjola

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Terjola

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 12-04-2002)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Terjola

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №49

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2012 - 2016)
  • Statistic Department of Georgia, Terjola Regional Office, Head (1990 - 1995)
  • Georgian Youth Lenin Communist Union Terjola Regional Committee, First Secretary (1986 - 1990)
  • Terjola Regional Council Executive Committee, Economist, Instructor, Head of Organizational Department (1983 - 1986)

Awards

  • The Presidential Order of Excellence (19-07-2010)

Honorary Rank

  • Certificate of Honour of the Supreme Council Presidium

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-02-1996 - 27-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (19-10-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (30-06-2008 - 19-10-2009)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 07-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (06-12-2011 - 05-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (19-11-2010 - 12-05-2011)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (15-12-2009 - 05-06-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 06-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (02-12-2008 - 21-05-2009)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (29-11-2007 - 29-05-2008)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (24-11-2006 - 24-05-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (24-11-2006 - 24-11-2006)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (27-12-2005 - 14-06-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-12-2005 - 27-12-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-12-2004 - 09-06-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-10-2004 - 26-01-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-11-2001 - 10-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 12-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 12-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    The Board of Treasures - Member of the Council (27-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (15-05-2004 - 07-06-2008)

other

  • arrow
    Staff of Faction “European Georgia” - Staff Member of the Faction (01-01-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Staff of Faction “European Georgia” - Staff Member of the Faction (15-03-2019 - 01-01-2020)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of Parliamentary Minority - Staff Member of the Parliamentary Minority (01-01-2019 - 12-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of Parliamentary Minority - Staff Member of the Parliamentary Minority (01-01-2018 - 01-01-2019)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of Parliamentary Minority - Staff Member of the Parliamentary Minority (03-01-2017 - 01-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (05-12-2000 - 12-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Council (17-04-2000 - 12-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Commission (14-07-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 14-07-1999)