Khatuna Ochiauri Khatuna Ochiauri
  • Date of birth
  • 09-06-1959

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2013)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2006 - 2008)
  • Tbilisi State Academy of Arts, Department of Architecture, Senior Pedagogue (2004 - 2006)
  • Tbilisi State Academy of Arts, Department of Architecture, Pedagogue (2000 - 2004)
  • Monumental Applied Decorative Arts Workshop, Architect (1988 - 2000)
  • Tbilisi State Academy of Arts, Post-Graduate Student, Department of Architecture (1984 - 1988)
  • "Tbilsoflproeqti", Architect (1982 - 1984)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (26-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Albania - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-North Caucasus Republics Friendships Group - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-03-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)

other

  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (24-11-2016 - 16-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (23-04-2014 - 19-11-2016)