Teimuraz Kopaleishvili Teimuraz Kopaleishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 29-08-1943

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(18-05-1993 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №5

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Parliament of Georgia, Budget and Finance Committee, Head of Staff (2005 - 2008)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Technical Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (10-05-1994 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-04-1994 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-06-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (20-05-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Committee On Budget and Finance - Part-Time Servant (12-04-2013 - 12-07-2013)
  • arrow
    Staff Member of the Commission (01-12-2006 - 01-06-2007)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (28-05-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)