Tamaz Shioshvili Tamaz Shioshvili
  • Date of birth
  • 29-02-1976

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (13-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Gori State University
  • Speciality
  • Accounting, economic analysis and audit

Working experience

  • Chairman of Gori Organization Free Democrats Political Union (2009 - )
  • Security Police Department (2001 - 2009)
  • Member of Special Unit Alpha, Ministry of State Security (1996 - 2001)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Free Democrats" - Member of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Free Democrats" - Member of the Faction (13-11-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (12-02-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-12-2014 - 12-02-2015)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-12-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (19-12-2012 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (19-12-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)