Nodar Ebanoidze Nodar Ebanoidze
  • Date of birth
  • 28-06-1958

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kharagauli

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Trade economics

Working experience

  • Kharagauli Municipality Assembly, Member (2010 - 2012)
  • Reserve of servants of the Chamber of Control (2007 - 2010)
  • Audit Company "CompAudit", Auditor partner (2007 - 2012)
  • Advisor, Senior Controller, Deputy-Head of Department of the Chamber of Control (1998 - 2007)
  • Chairman of Sakrebulo Board of Kharagauli region (1992 - 1998)
  • Scientific researcher of Institute of Economics and Finances (1991 - 1992)
  • Prefect of Kharagauli Region (1991)
  • Scientific Research Institute of Public Economy Planning and Management (1987 - 1991)
  • Director of Lashi Zone Stores in Orjonikidze Regional Cooperative (1979 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Republicans" - Member of the Faction (09-04-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Republicans" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 09-04-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (11-09-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-2013 - 11-09-2014)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 02-05-2013)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Commission (04-03-2015 - 01-08-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-03-2015 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Implementation of Quality and Internal Control Procedures of Audit, Financial-Economic, legal and Organizational activities of the State Audit Service of 2013 - Member of the Commission (11-12-2013 - 10-06-2014)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (21-12-2012 - 20-05-2013)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Audit of the Financial-Economic Activity of the State Audit Service for 2012 - Chairperson of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 21-12-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of El Salvador - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Suriname - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of North Caucasus Republics - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Panama - Chair of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    The Supervisory Council of the Budget Office of the Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (03-11-2015 - 18-11-2016)