Tarieli Londaridze Tarieli Londaridze
  • Date of birth
  • 20-10-1968

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Aspindza

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Donetsk Higher Military-Political School
  • Speciality
  • Military-Politician
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Military Advisor of the Ministry of Defense (2012)
  • Deputy-Commander of National Academy of Defense (2010 - 2012)
  • Deputy-Head of the Department of the National Guard (2009 - 2010)
  • Head of the J-1 Department of Armed Forces (2008 - 2009)
  • Head (rector) of National Academy of Defense (2006 - 2008)
  • Mastership of National Academy of Defense, Pro-rector in Commandership Administrative sphere (2005 - 2006)
  • Mastership of National Academy of Defense, Pro-rector – Head of Military College (2004 - 2005)
  • Head of the Staff of the National Academy of Defense (2003 - 2004)
  • Head of the Mechanized Squad Staff N 11 (2001 - 2003)
  • Turkish Armed Forces War College (1999 - 2001)
  • Officer of the Operative Division of the Mechanized Squad Staff N 22, the Head of the Sub-division, the Commander of Tank Battalion, Deputy-Commander of Artillery Squad (1993 - 1999)
  • Deputy-Commander of the Battalion of the Soviet Armed Forces (1990 - 1992)

Honorary Rank

  • (01-01-2010)
  • I Degree Golden badge for Devotion and Commitment to the Homeland (01-01-2002)
  • (01-01-2008)
  • (01-01-2009)
  • (01-01-2009)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement - Regions" - Chairperson of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (10-07-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 28-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of El Salvador - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-04-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 29-04-2015)
  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (17-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)