Daviti Dartsmelidze Daviti Dartsmelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-09-1979

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Abasha

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Academy at the Ministry of State Security of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • State Trustee a nd the First Deputy-Governor to Administrative Units of Georgia (Municipalities of Poti, Abasha, Zugdidi, Martvili, Mestia, Senaki, Chkhorotsku, Tsalenjikha) (2011 - 2012)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia (2004 - 2011)

Special States

  • Special Ranks
  • Senior Special rank
  • specialstatedate

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement - Regions" - Secretary of the Faction (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement - Regions" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 06-03-2013)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (16-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (10-07-2013 - 16-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 28-03-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uruguay - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (01-07-2017 - 01-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (13-12-2016 - 01-07-2017)