Mamuka Areshidze Mamuka Areshidze
  • Date of birth
  • 27-11-1957

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №1

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film State University, Pedagogue (1995 - 2000)
  • TV and Radio Committee, Chief Director (1981 - 1996)
  • (1980 - 1981)
  • City Unified Academic Medical Aid Clinical Hospital, Orderly (1974 - 1977)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank (01-01-2000)

Honorary Rank

  • State Price of Georgia (01-01-1992)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 18-11-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (21-05-2016 - 19-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (21-02-2016 - 21-05-2016)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (21-11-2015 - 21-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (21-08-2015 - 21-11-2015)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (21-05-2015 - 21-08-2015)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (21-02-2015 - 21-05-2015)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (21-11-2014 - 21-02-2015)
  • arrow
    Staff Office of the Temporary Commission On Territorial Integrity Issues - Staff Member of the Commission (15-01-2013 - 21-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (24-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (18-11-1997 - 24-11-1997)